The Class of 2010

Megan Amram
Victoria Aschheim
Daniel Ashwood
Anna Barnet
Brittany Benjamin
Alex Berman
Sanders Bernstein
Matthew Bird
Samuel Bjork
Matthew Bohrer
Malcolm Campbell
Benjamin Cosgrove
Joseph Cutmore-Scott
Ruben Davis
Lily Erlinger
Christian Flow
Talisa Friedman
Carolyn Gaebler
Francesca Gilberti
Artemisha Goldfeder
Daniel Herz-Roiphe
Carolyn Holding
Abram Kaplan
Joshua Kearney
Krysten Keches
Walter Klyce
James Max Larkin
James Leaf
Rachel Lee
Rebecca Lieberman
Chistopher Lim
Trevor Martin
Alexandra Petri
Thalassa Raasch
Ilinca Radulian
Charlie Riggs
Nayeli Rodriguez
Katherine Schick, Treasurer
Kevin Seitz
Elizabeth Shields
MacKenzie Sigalos
Noah Silver, President
Nathaniel Stein
Aliza Stone
Katharine Urbati M.Ed
Maria Vassileva
Mia Walker

The Signet Society wishes to acknowledge these accomplishments of the Class of 2010:


Scholarships and Fellowships

Alexander Berman (Fulbright Grant, Mortimer Hays-Brandeis Traveling Fellowship, and George Peabody Gardner Fellowship)
Krysten Keches (Fulbright Scholarship)
MacKenzie Sigalos (Alex Booth Fund Fellowship)
Mia Walker (Carol Pforzheimer Scholarship)

Phi Beta Kappa Class of 2010

Victoria Aschheim
Samuel Bjork
Malcolm Campbell
Daniel Herz-Roiphe
Christopher Lim
Charlie Riggs
Aliza Stone

VES Departmental Prizes

Rebecca Lieberman (Albert Alcalay Prize)

Music Department Prizes

Victoria Aschheim (John Knowles Paine Traveling Fellowship)
Ben Cosgrove (John Knowles Paine Traveling Fellowship)
Christopher Lim (Wister Prize)

English Department Prize

Jack Cutmore-Scott (2009 Lee Patrick Award for Drama)
Matthew Bohrer (Edward Eager Memorial Fund Prize for Creative Writing)

History Department Prize

Noah Silver (Kenneth Maxwell Prize in Brazilian Studies)

Hoopes Prizes

Victoria Aschheim
Dan Ashwood
Malcolm Campbell
Christian Flow
Laurence Holland
Chris Lim
Alexandra Petri
Charlie Riggs
Noah Silver
Maria Vassileva

Office for the Arts

Victoria Aschheim (Mellinger Prize)
Jack Cutmore-Scott (2010 Louis Sudler Prize in the Arts)
Talisa Friedman (Jonathan Levy Prize for Acting)
Carolyn Holding  (Jonathan Levy Prize for Acting)

Other Grants
MacKenzie Sigalos (David Rockefeller International Experience Grant Recipient and Harvard College Innovation Challenge Grant Recipient)

Other Prizes
Matthew Bohrer (David McCord Prize for Arts)